59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59833
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59834
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

59833/ Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59833/ Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 21:20 origin 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Thalera(THEA) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Shampura(SMPA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Barundini(BNDI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Shambhupura(SMP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jawad Road(JWO) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Harkia Khal(HKL) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Malhargarh(MLG) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Piplia(PIP) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) 59833 Kota Junction 21:20 Mandsor 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59833.

  • How many days in a week 59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kota Junction to Mandsor. It departs from Kota Junction at 21:20 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59833 ?
  • 59833 arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Junction and at platform number at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 276km between Kota Junction and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains