59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59832
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59831
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

59832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dara(DARA) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Morak(MKX) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Suwasra(SVA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Talavli(TLZ) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Morwani(MRN) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Amargarh(AGR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rentia(RET) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Usra(USRA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Derol(DRL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Alindra Road(AIR) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Pilol(PIO) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) 59832 Kota Junction 10:00 Vadodara Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59832.

  • How many days in a week 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 10:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59832 ?
  • 59832 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 527km between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains