59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59831
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59832
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 07:25 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Derol(DRL) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Usra(USRA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rentia(RET) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:10 14:45 35 0
Bangrod(BOD) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Talavli(TLZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Garoth(GOH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Morak(MKX) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dara(DARA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59831 Vadodara Junction 07:25 Kota Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59831.

  • How many days in a week 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:25 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59831 ?
  • 59831 arrives on platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 527km between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)