59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59831
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59832
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 07:25 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Alindra Road(AIR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Lotana(LAN) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Derol(DRL) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Usra(USRA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rentia(RET) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:10 14:45 35 0
Bangrod(BOD) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Talavli(TLZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Hanspura(HNU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Morak(MKX) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dara(DARA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59831 Vadodara Junction 07:25 Kota Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)