59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Ratlam Passenger
  • Number
    59804
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59803
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59804/ Kota - Ratlam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59804/ Kota - Ratlam Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 05:55 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Dara(DARA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Morak(MKX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:15 11:45 30 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Ratlam Passenger 59804 Kota Junction 05:55 Ratlam Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)