59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Ratlam Passenger
  • Number
    59804
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59803
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59804/ Kota - Ratlam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59804/ Kota - Ratlam Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 05:55 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Dara(DARA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Morak(MKX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:15 11:45 30 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Ratlam Passenger 59804 Kota Junction 05:55 Ratlam Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)