59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59803
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59804
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59803/ Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59803/ Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 13:35 origin 0
Bangrod(BOD) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Morak(MKX) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dara(DARA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59803 Ratlam Junction 13:35 Kota Junction 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)