59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59706
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59705
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

59706/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59706/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Gudha(GA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Besroli(BSRL) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ren(REN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Khajwana(KJW) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Nagaur(NGO) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Alai(ALAI) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chilo(CLO) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Nokha(NOK) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Palana(PAE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Udramsar(UMS) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Dalmera(DLC) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Malkisar(MLC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59706 Jaipur Junction 05:00 Suratgarh Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59706.

  • How many days in a week 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59706 ?
  • 59706 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains