59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59705
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59706
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

59705/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59705/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Arjansar(AS) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Malkisar(MLC) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 08:51 08:55 4 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:45 10:00 15 0
Udramsar(UMS) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Palana(PAE) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Nokha(NOK) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Chilo(CLO) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Alai(ALAI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Badwasi(BWS) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Nagaur(NGO) 12:04 12:09 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Khajwana(KJW) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ren(REN) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Gudha(GA) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special 09720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59705 Suratgarh Junction 06:00 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59705.

  • How many days in a week 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59705 ?
  • 59705 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 562km between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)