59701 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar Passenger
  • Number
    59701
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54834
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59701/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59701/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dausa(DO) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Baswa(BU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Jatusana(JTS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Kosli(KSI) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Sudharana(SDRA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jharli(JRL) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Manheru(MHU) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bawani Khera(BWK) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Jitakheri(JKZ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Hansi(HNS) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Satrod(STD) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Train Number is 59701.

  • How many days in a week 59701 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger runs ?
  • 59701 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59701 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59701 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger train is 10m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59701 ?
  • 59701 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3,5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains