59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59606
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Chittaurgarh Junction/COR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59605
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

59606/ Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Chittaurgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59606/ Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 19:30 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Debari(DRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59606 Udaipur City 19:30 Chittaurgarh Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59606.

  • How many days in a week 59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Udaipur City to Chittaurgarh Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 19:30 and reaches Chittaurgarh Junction/COR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59606 ?
  • 59606 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 2,3 at Chittaurgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 114km between Udaipur City and Chittaurgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chittaurgarh Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09553/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09479/ Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special run from Rajkot Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09310/ Shanti Special (PT) run from Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09229/ Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special run from Mumbai Central to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)