59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59605
  • Source
    Chittaurgarh Junction/COR
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59606
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

59605/ Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittaurgarh Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59605/ Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) origin 05:50 origin 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bhimal(BIML) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Debari(DRB) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) 59605 Chittaurgarh Junction 05:50 Udaipur City 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59605.

  • How many days in a week 59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mavli Junction, Ranapratapnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chittaurgarh Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Chittaurgarh Junction at 05:50 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59605 ?
  • 59605 arrives on platform number 2 at Chittaurgarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 114km between Chittaurgarh Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06560/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06550/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special run from Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06549/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special run from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)