59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59604
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59603
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

59604/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59604/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 09:30 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Debari(DRB) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:20 12:45 25 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Det(DET) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Mandal(MDL) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Dhuwala(DWL) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Lambiya(LMA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Raila Road(RLR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sareri(SSR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bhojras(BHAS) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Rupaheli(RPI) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Mokhampura(MAKH) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Singawal(SGW) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Jharwasaa(JWS) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Rajosi(ROS) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Hatundi(HTD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Adarshnagar(AHO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:05 18:35 30 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special 09618 Udaipur City 09:45 Madar Junction 17:55 Daily
Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) 59604 Udaipur City 09:30 Madar Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59604.

  • How many days in a week 59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Udaipur City to Madar Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 09:30 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59604 ?
  • 59604 arrives on platform number 2 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 307km between Udaipur City and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05734/ Amrapali Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)