59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59603
  • Source
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59604
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

59603/ Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madar Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59603/ Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madar Junction(MDJN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Adarshnagar(AHO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Hatundi(HTD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Rajosi(ROS) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Jharwasaa(JWS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Singawal(SGW) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Mokhampura(MAKH) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Rupaheli(RPI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bhojras(BHAS) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sareri(SSR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Raila Road(RLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Lambiya(LMA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhuwala(DWL) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Mandal(MDL) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Det(DET) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 12:52 13:03 11 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 13:20 14:08 48 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bhimal(BIML) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Debari(DRB) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special 09617 Madar Junction 07:25 Udaipur City 17:25 Daily
Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) 59603 Madar Junction 07:00 Udaipur City 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59603.

  • How many days in a week 59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 48m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madar Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Madar Junction at 07:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59603 ?
  • 59603 arrives on platform number 3 at Madar Junction and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 307km between Madar Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
01058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)