59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59601
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59602
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

59601/ Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59601/ Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Guriya(GRI) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Haripur(HP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bar(BAR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Amarpura(APA) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Beawar(BER) 07:30 07:45 15 0
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Daurai(DOZ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) 59601 Marwar Junction 05:10 Ajmer Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59601.

  • How many days in a week 59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Beawar,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Marwar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 05:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59601 ?
  • 59601 arrives on platform number 3 at Marwar Junction and at platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 140km between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)