59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sankalp Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59550
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59549
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59550/ Sankalp Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59550/ Sankalp Fast Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 15:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)