59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sankalp Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59550
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59549
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59550/ Sankalp Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59550/ Sankalp Fast Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 15:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09496 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special 09316 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:00 Vadodara Junction 16:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19130 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sankalp Fast Passenger ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Train Number is 59550.

  • How many days in a week 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger train is 2m at Maninagar, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sankalp Fast Passenger ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59550 ?
  • 59550 arrives on platform number 2A at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sankalp Fast Passenger?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 100km between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sankalp Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ HWH ADRA SHIROMANI EXP run from Howrah Jn to Adra Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)