59512 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59512
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59511
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59512/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59512/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 17:35 origin 0
Jaksi(JKS) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Linch(LCH) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59510 Viramgam Junction 06:00 Mahesana Junction 07:35 Daily
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59512 Viramgam Junction 17:35 Mahesana Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16101/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17207/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:21. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14512/ Nauchandi Express run from Saharanpur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12348/ Shahid Express run from Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)