59512 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59512
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59511
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59512/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59512/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 17:35 origin 0
Jaksi(JKS) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Linch(LCH) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59510 Viramgam Junction 06:00 Mahesana Junction 07:35 Daily
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59512 Viramgam Junction 17:35 Mahesana Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12590/ Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 07:33 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12243/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:14 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)