59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59510
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59509
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59510/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59510/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jaksi(JKS) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Linch(LCH) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59510 Viramgam Junction 06:00 Mahesana Junction 07:35 Daily
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59512 Viramgam Junction 17:35 Mahesana Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59510.

  • How many days in a week 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jaksi, Bhankoda, Detroj, Katosan Road, Jotana, Linch,

  • What is the Schedule of Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction. It departs from Viramgam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Mahesana Junction/MSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59510 ?
  • 59510 arrives on platform number 5 at Viramgam Junction and at platform number at Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 65km between Viramgam Junction and Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahesana Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains