59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59510
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59509
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59510/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59510/ Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jaksi(JKS) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Linch(LCH) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59510 Viramgam Junction 06:00 Mahesana Junction 07:35 Daily
Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) 59512 Viramgam Junction 17:35 Mahesana Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)