59509 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59509
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59510
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59509/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59509/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Linch(LCH) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Jotana(JTN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Katosan Road(KTRD) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Detroj(DTJ) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Bhankoda(BKD) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Jaksi(JKS) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59511 Mahesana Junction 20:00 Viramgam Junction 21:35 Daily
Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59509 Mahesana Junction 08:40 Viramgam Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express run from Jagdalpur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)