59459 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59459
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19570
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59459/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59459/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 12:38 12:46 8 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Badodar(BDDR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) 59459 Rajkot Junction 11:05 Veraval Junction 15:35 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) 59423 Rajkot Junction 07:50 Veraval Junction 12:30 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) 19569 Rajkot Junction 11:05 Veraval Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 59459.

  • How many days in a week 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) train is 8m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) runs between Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 11:05 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59459 ?
  • 59459 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 185km between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains