59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59423
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59422
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

59423/ Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59423/ Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Adari Road(ADE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) 59423 Rajkot Junction 07:50 Veraval Junction 12:30 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) 19569 Rajkot Junction 11:05 Veraval Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)