59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59422
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59423
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59422/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59422/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 04:20 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:30 04:40 10 0
Adari Road(ADE) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 07:22 07:27 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59422 Somnath 04:20 Rajkot Junction 09:30 Daily
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59508 Somnath 11:00 Rajkot Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)