59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59421
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59424
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59421/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59421/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Adari Road(ADE) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59421 Rajkot Junction 18:15 Somnath 23:40 Daily
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59507 Rajkot Junction 05:10 Somnath 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)