59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59421
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59422
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59421/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59421/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Adari Road(ADE) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59421 Rajkot Junction 18:15 Somnath 23:40 Daily
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59507 Rajkot Junction 05:10 Somnath 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59421.

  • How many days in a week 59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Jetalsar Junction, Veraval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rajkot Junction to Somnath. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 18:15 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59421 ?
  • 59421 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 190km between Rajkot Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains