59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59394
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59393
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

59394/ Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59394/ Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 11:55 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Naikheri(NKI) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Morwani(MRN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger 59394 Bhopal Junction 11:55 Dahod 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:32 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express run from Kolkata to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)