59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59394
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59393
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

59394/ Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59394/ Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 11:55 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Naikheri(NKI) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Morwani(MRN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express 19340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger 59394 Bhopal Junction 11:55 Dahod 23:00 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Special 09340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger Train Number is 59394.

  • How many days in a week 59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger runs between Bhopal Junction to Dahod. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 11:55 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59394 ?
  • 59394 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 394km between Bhopal Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)