59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59393
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59394
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

59393/ Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59393/ Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 05:45 origin 0
Bordi(BIO) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Kisoni(KONY) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Mohammadkhera(MQE) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Jabri(JBX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Baktal(BKTL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger 59393 Dahod 05:45 Bhopal Junction 15:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)