59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59388
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59387
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59388/ Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59388/ Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:20 11:25 65 0
Naikheri(NKI) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59388 Indore Junction 08:00 Nagda Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59388.

  • How many days in a week 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 65m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Indore Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 08:00 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59388 ?
  • 59388 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 135km between Indore Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)