59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Penchvalley Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59385
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59386
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bairagarh(BIH) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:55 18:10 15 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Misrod(MSO) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Barkhera(BKA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Budni(BNI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Powarkheda(PRKD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Taku(TAKU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Saheli(SAHL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Betul(BZU) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:30 01:10 40 1
Lalavadi(LLD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Jambara(JMV) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Barchi Road(BCRD) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Bordhai(BXY) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Barelipar(BQM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Markadhana(MKDN) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Hirdagarh(HRG) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Palachauri(PCLI) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Iklehra(IKR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Parasia(PUX) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Khirsadoh(KUX) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Gangiwara(GNW) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Linga(LIG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Umra Nala(ULA) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Penchvalley Fast Passenger 59385 Indore Junction 13:00 Bhandarkund 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)