59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Penchvalley Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59385
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59386
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:05 18:15 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Misrod(MSO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Barkhera(BKA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Budni(BNI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Powarkheda(PRKD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Taku(TAKU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Saheli(SAHL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Betul(BZU) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:30 01:10 40 1
Lalavadi(LLD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Jambara(JMV) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Barchi Road(BCRD) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Bordhai(BXY) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Barelipar(BQM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Markadhana(MKDN) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Hirdagarh(HRG) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Palachauri(PCLI) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Iklehra(IKR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Parasia(PUX) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Khirsadoh(KUX) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Gangiwara(GNW) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Linga(LIG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Umra Nala(ULA) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Penchvalley Fast Passenger 59385 Indore Junction 13:00 Bhandarkund 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Penchvalley Fast Passenger ?
  • Penchvalley Fast Passenger Train Number is 59385.

  • How many days in a week 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger train is 40m at Amla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Penchvalley Fast Passenger ?
  • Penchvalley Fast Passenger runs between Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:00 and reaches Bhandarkund/BDKD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59385 ?
  • 59385 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhandarkund.

  • What is the travel route and time of Penchvalley Fast Passenger?
  • Penchvalley Fast Passenger took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 588km between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund.

  • What is the last station of Penchvalley Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhandarkund at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains