59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Penchvalley Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59385
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59386
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59385/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bairagarh(BIH) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:55 18:10 15 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Misrod(MSO) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Barkhera(BKA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Budni(BNI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Powarkheda(PRKD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Taku(TAKU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Saheli(SAHL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kala Akhar(KQE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Dhodramohar(DOH) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Magardoh(MGRD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Betul(BZU) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Malkapur Road(MALK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Barsali(BYS) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:30 01:10 40 1
Lalavadi(LLD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Jambara(JMV) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Barchi Road(BCRD) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Bordhai(BXY) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Barelipar(BQM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Markadhana(MKDN) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Hirdagarh(HRG) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Palachauri(PCLI) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Iklehra(IKR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Parasia(PUX) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Khirsadoh(KUX) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Gangiwara(GNW) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Linga(LIG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Umra Nala(ULA) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Penchvalley Fast Passenger 59385 Indore Junction 13:00 Bhandarkund 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)