Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59385 Panchvalley Passenger

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Panchvalley Passenger, running with train number 59385? Belonging to Indian Railways, Panchvalley Passenger runs in between Indore and Bhandarkund in India. Train 59385 runs from Indore junction to Bhandarkund junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 554 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 59385 leaves from Indore junction at 13:00 hours and reaches Bhandarkund at 06:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 52 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Linga, Chhindwara, Iklehra, Hirdagarh, Bordhai, Barchi Road, Amla, Barsali, Betul, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third class, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 59385, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger

Check the current running status of 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

59385 / Penchvalley Fast Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 08 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 08 Dec 2019 03:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

13:00

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

13:52

13:54

2

-

1

N.A

Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ)

14:11

14:12

1

-

1

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

14:52

14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

15:10

15:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kali Sindh (KSH)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Akodia (AKD)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

15:54

15:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kalapipal (KPP)

16:08

16:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

16:33

16:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bairagarh (BIH)

17:24

17:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:55

18:10

15

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

18:25

18:27

2

-

1

N.A

Misrod (MSO)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Mandi Dip (MDDP)

18:46

18:48

2

-

1

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Barkhera (BKA)

19:18

19:19

1

-

1

N.A

Budni (BNI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Powarkheda (PRKD)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:40

20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Kiratgarh (KRTH)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Taku (TAKU)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Saheli (SAHL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kala Akhar (KQE)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Dhodramohar (DOH)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Magardoh (MGRD)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Barbatpur (BBTR)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

22:44

22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Maramjhiri (MJY)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Malkapur Road (MALK)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Barsali (BYS)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

00:30

01:10

40

-

2

N.A

Lalavadi (LLD)

01:24

01:25

1

-

2

N.A

Jambara (JMV)

01:31

01:33

2

-

2

N.A

Barchi Road (BCRD)

01:41

01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Bordhai (BXY)

01:50

01:51

1

-

2

N.A

Barelipar (BQM)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Nawegaon (NVG)

02:13

02:14

1

-

2

N.A

Markadhana (MKDN)

02:24

02:26

2

-

2

N.A

Hirdagarh (HRG)

02:31

02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Junnor Deo (JNO)

02:46

02:47

1

-

2

N.A

Palachauri (PCLI)

03:00

03:01

1

-

2

N.A

Iklehra (IKR)

03:09

03:10

1

-

2

N.A

Parasia (PUX)

03:19

03:21

2

-

2

N.A

Khirsadoh (KUX)

03:25

03:26

1

-

2

N.A

Gangiwara (GNW)

03:49

03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

04:30

04:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sikarpur Halt (SKPR)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Linga (LIG)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bisapur Kalan Halt (BRKH)

05:24

05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Umra Nala (ULA)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandarkund (BDKD)

06:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)(19039) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 22:41 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 260 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)(18568) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 21:20 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12664) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express(11066) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at 17:50 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 325 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express(12197) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mour Dhwaj Express(12492) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express(15112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:37 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(25201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival