Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59385 Panchvalley Passenger

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Panchvalley Passenger, running with train number 59385? Belonging to Indian Railways, Panchvalley Passenger runs in between Indore and Bhandarkund in India. Train 59385 runs from Indore junction to Bhandarkund junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 554 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 59385 leaves from Indore junction at 13:00 hours and reaches Bhandarkund at 06:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 52 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Linga, Chhindwara, Iklehra, Hirdagarh, Bordhai, Barchi Road, Amla, Barsali, Betul, etc. The train has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third class, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 59385, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 59385/

Check the current running status of 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

59385 / Penchvalley Fast Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2021 11:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

13:00

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

13:52

13:54

2

-

1

N.A

Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ)

14:11

14:12

1

-

1

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

14:52

14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

15:10

15:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kali Sindh (KSH)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Akodia (AKD)

15:58

15:59

1

-

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

16:12

16:14

2

-

1

N.A

Kalapipal (KPP)

16:27

16:28

1

-

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

16:52

16:54

2

-

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:05

18:15

10

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

18:26

18:28

2

-

1

N.A

Misrod (MSO)

18:35

18:36

1

-

1

N.A

Mandi Dip (MDDP)

18:46

18:48

2

-

1

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Barkhera (BKA)

19:18

19:19

1

-

1

N.A

Budni (BNI)

19:49

19:51

2

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Powarkheda (PRKD)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:40

20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Kiratgarh (KRTH)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Taku (TAKU)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Saheli (SAHL)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kala Akhar (KQE)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Dhodramohar (DOH)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Magardoh (MGRD)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Barbatpur (BBTR)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

22:44

22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Maramjhiri (MJY)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Malkapur Road (MALK)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Barsali (BYS)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

00:30

01:10

40

-

2

N.A

Lalavadi (LLD)

01:24

01:25

1

-

2

N.A

Jambara (JMV)

01:31

01:33

2

-

2

N.A

Barchi Road (BCRD)

01:41

01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Bordhai (BXY)

01:50

01:51

1

-

2

N.A

Barelipar (BQM)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Nawegaon (NVG)

02:13

02:14

1

-

2

N.A

Markadhana (MKDN)

02:24

02:26

2

-

2

N.A

Hirdagarh (HRG)

02:31

02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Junnor Deo (JNO)

02:46

02:47

1

-

2

N.A

Palachauri (PCLI)

03:00

03:01

1

-

2

N.A

Iklehra (IKR)

03:09

03:10

1

-

2

N.A

Parasia (PUX)

03:19

03:21

2

-

2

N.A

Khirsadoh (KUX)

03:25

03:26

1

-

2

N.A

Gangiwara (GNW)

03:49

03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

04:30

04:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sikarpur Halt (SKPR)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Linga (LIG)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bisapur Kalan Halt (BRKH)

05:24

05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Umra Nala (ULA)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandarkund (BDKD)

06:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival