59380 Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59380
  • Source
    Maksi Junction/MKC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59379
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

59380/ Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maksi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59380/ Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maksi Junction(MKC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Donta(DON) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Ajitkhedi(AJKI) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Barlai(BLAX) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) 59380 Maksi Junction 10:30 Indore Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59380.

  • How many days in a week 59380 Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59380 Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59380 Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59380 Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dewas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Maksi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Maksi Junction at 10:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59380 ?
  • 59380 arrives on platform number 3 at Maksi Junction and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 75km between Maksi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)