59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59379
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Maksi Junction/MKC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59380
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

59379/ Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Maksi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59379/ Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 05:15 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Ajitkhedi(AJKI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Donta(DON) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) 59379 Indore Junction 05:15 Maksi Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59379.

  • How many days in a week 59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dewas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Indore Junction to Maksi Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 05:15 and reaches Maksi Junction/MKC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59379 ?
  • 59379 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Maksi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 75km between Indore Junction and Maksi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Maksi Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)