59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59379
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Maksi Junction/MKC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59380
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

59379/ Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Maksi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59379/ Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 05:15 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Ajitkhedi(AJKI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Donta(DON) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Maksi Passenger (UnReserved) 59379 Indore Junction 05:15 Maksi Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)