59356 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
  • Number
    59356
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    591km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69155
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class

59356/ Mathura - Ratlam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 591km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59356/ Mathura - Ratlam MEMU has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Sewar(SWAR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Salabad(SABD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Dumariya(DY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kushtala(KTA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Amli(AMLI) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Laban(LBN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ghat ka Varana(GKB) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Arnetha(ARE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Dara(DARA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Morak(MKX) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Hanspura(HNU) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Talavli(TLZ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Ratlam MEMU 59356 Mathura Junction 05:00 Ratlam Junction 21:15 Daily
Mathura - Ratlam MEMU 69156 Mathura Junction 05:00 Ratlam Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Train Number is 59356.

  • How many days in a week 59356 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU runs ?
  • 59356 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59356 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59356 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU train is 10m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU ?
  • Mathura - Ratlam MEMU runs between Mathura Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59356 ?
  • 59356 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 6 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU?
  • Mathura - Ratlam MEMU took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 591km between Mathura Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains