59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59298
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59297
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59298/ Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59298/ Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:24 16:29 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:57 17:25 28 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Somnath 14:40 Porbandar 21:15 Daily
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59298 Somnath 14:10 Porbandar 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59298.

  • How many days in a week 59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 28m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Somnath to Porbandar. It departs from Somnath at 14:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59298 ?
  • 59298 arrives on platform number 1 at Somnath and at platform number 2 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 237km between Somnath and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)