59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59297
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59298
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59297/ Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59297/ Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 06:52 06:53 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 07:27 07:28 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 07:52 07:53 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:35 08:55 20 0
Vadal(VAL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) 19207 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59297 Porbandar 06:00 Somnath 11:45 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59297.

  • How many days in a week 59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Somnath. It departs from Porbandar at 06:00 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59297 ?
  • 59297 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number 2 at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 237km between Porbandar and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)