59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59226
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59225
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59226/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59226/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 14:20 origin 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 15:20 15:21 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
PCT(PCT) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 16:31 16:32 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
IGRL(IGRL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Sanosra(SOA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59226 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:25 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09526 MAHUVA JN 14:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59226.

  • How many days in a week 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 14:20 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59226 ?
  • 59226 arrives on platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 202km between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09741/ Jaipur - Bayana Special run from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09730/ Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special run from Phulera Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)