59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59225
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59226
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59225/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59225/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:40 11:00 20 0
IGRL(IGRL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 11:38 11:39 1 0
PCT(PCT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 12:03 12:04 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 12:47 12:48 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 13:09 13:10 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:24 13:30 6 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 13:39 13:40 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:35 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59225.

  • How many days in a week 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:30 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59225 ?
  • 59225 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 202km between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)