59168 Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59168
  • Source
    Rajpipla/RAJ
  • Destination
    Ankleshwar Junction/AKV
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59167
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

59168/ Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajpipla and Ankleshwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59168/ Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajpipla(RAJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Taropa(TRF) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Amletha(ALE) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Juna Rajuvadiya(JRV) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Umalla(UML) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Raj Pardi(RJD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Avidha(AVH) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Jhagadiya Junction(JGI) 07:54 07:56 2 0
New Gumandev(NGMN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Gummandev(GME) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Boridra(BII) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dadhal Inam(DHM) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ankleshwar Udyognagar(AKVU) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) 59168 Rajpipla 06:10 Ankleshwar Junction 09:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59168.

  • How many days in a week 59168 Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59168 Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59168 Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59168 Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Umalla, Jhagadiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rajpipla to Ankleshwar Junction. It departs from Rajpipla at 06:10 and reaches Ankleshwar Junction/AKV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59168 ?
  • 59168 arrives on platform number at Rajpipla and at platform number 4 at Ankleshwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 63km between Rajpipla and Ankleshwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajpipla - Ankleshwar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ankleshwar Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains