59167 Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59167
  • Source
    Ankleshwar Junction/AKV
  • Destination
    Rajpipla/RAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59168
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

59167/ Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ankleshwar Junction and Rajpipla. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59167/ Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ankleshwar Udyognagar(AKVU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dadhal Inam(DHM) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Boridra(BII) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Gummandev(GME) 17:15 17:16 1 0
New Gumandev(NGMN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jhagadiya Junction(JGI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Avidha(AVH) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Raj Pardi(RJD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Umalla(UML) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Juna Rajuvadiya(JRV) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Amletha(ALE) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Taropa(TRF) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Rajpipla(RAJ) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) 59167 Ankleshwar Junction 16:30 Rajpipla 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59167.

  • How many days in a week 59167 Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59167 Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59167 Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59167 Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ankleshwar Udyognagar, Dadhal Inam, Boridra, Gummandev, New Gumandev, Jhagadiya Junction, Avidha, Raj Pardi, Umalla, Juna Rajuvadiya, Amletha, Taropa,

  • What is the Schedule of Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ankleshwar Junction to Rajpipla. It departs from Ankleshwar Junction at 16:30 and reaches Rajpipla/RAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59167 ?
  • 59167 arrives on platform number 4 at Ankleshwar Junction and at platform number at Rajpipla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 63km between Ankleshwar Junction and Rajpipla.

  • What is the last station of Ankleshwar - Rajpipla Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajpipla at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains