59154 Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59154
  • Source
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Destination
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59153
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59154/ Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Modasa• and Nadiad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59154/ Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Modasa•(MDSA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) 59154 Modasa• 14:00 Nadiad Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) 59152 Modasa• 05:40 Nadiad Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)