59153 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nadiad - Modasa DEMU
  • Number
    59153
  • Source
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Destination
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79464
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59153/ Nadiad - Modasa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nadiad Junction and Modasa•. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59153/ Nadiad - Modasa DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nadiad Junction(ND) origin 09:50 origin 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 11:26 11:31 5 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Modasa•(MDSA) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nadiad - Modasa DEMU 59151 Nadiad Junction 18:25 Modasa• 21:55 Daily
Nadiad - Modasa DEMU 79461 Nadiad Junction 18:25 Modasa• 21:55 Daily
Nadiad - Modasa DEMU 59153 Nadiad Junction 09:50 Modasa• 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Nadiad - Modasa DEMU 79463 Nadiad Junction 09:50 Modasa• 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nadiad - Modasa DEMU ?
  • Nadiad - Modasa DEMU Train Number is 59153.

  • How many days in a week 59153 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU runs ?
  • 59153 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59153 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59153 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU train is 5m at Kapadvanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Nadiad - Modasa DEMU ?
  • Nadiad - Modasa DEMU runs between Nadiad Junction to Modasa•. It departs from Nadiad Junction at 09:50 and reaches Modasa•/MDSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59153 ?
  • 59153 arrives on platform number at Nadiad Junction and at platform number 1 at Modasa•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nadiad - Modasa DEMU?
  • Nadiad - Modasa DEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 105km between Nadiad Junction and Modasa•.

  • What is the last station of Nadiad - Modasa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Modasa• at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains