59153 Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59153
  • Source
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Destination
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    59154
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59153/ Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nadiad Junction and Modasa•. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59153/ Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nadiad Junction(ND) origin 09:50 origin 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 11:26 11:31 5 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Modasa•(MDSA) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) 59151 Nadiad Junction 18:25 Modasa• 21:55 Daily
Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) 59153 Nadiad Junction 09:50 Modasa• 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)