59152 Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59152
  • Source
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Destination
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59151
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59152/ Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Modasa• and Nadiad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59152/ Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Modasa•(MDSA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) 59154 Modasa• 14:00 Nadiad Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Modasa - Nadiad Passenger (UnReserved) 59152 Modasa• 05:40 Nadiad Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)