59152 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Modasa - Nadiad DEMU
  • Number
    59152
  • Source
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Destination
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79461
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59152/ Modasa - Nadiad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Modasa• and Nadiad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59152/ Modasa - Nadiad DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Modasa•(MDSA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Modasa - Nadiad DEMU 79464 Modasa• 14:00 Nadiad Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Modasa - Nadiad DEMU 59154 Modasa• 14:00 Nadiad Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Modasa - Nadiad DEMU 59152 Modasa• 05:40 Nadiad Junction 09:00 Daily
Modasa - Nadiad DEMU 79462 Modasa• 05:40 Nadiad Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Modasa - Nadiad DEMU ?
  • Modasa - Nadiad DEMU Train Number is 59152.

  • How many days in a week 59152 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU runs ?
  • 59152 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59152 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59152 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU train is 5m at Kapadvanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Modasa - Nadiad DEMU ?
  • Modasa - Nadiad DEMU runs between Modasa• to Nadiad Junction. It departs from Modasa• at 05:40 and reaches Nadiad Junction/ND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59152 ?
  • 59152 arrives on platform number 1 at Modasa• and at platform number at Nadiad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Modasa - Nadiad DEMU?
  • Modasa - Nadiad DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 105km between Modasa• and Nadiad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Modasa - Nadiad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nadiad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains