59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59050
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59049
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59050/ Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59050/ Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 07:50 origin 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Chharodi(CE) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:55 10:20 25 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Vatva(VTA) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Geratpur(GER) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kanij(KANJ) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Nenpur(NEP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Gothaj(GTE) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Nandesari(NDR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bajva(BJW) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Itola(ITA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kim(KIM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Utran(URN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Surat(ST) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Joravasan(JRS) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Valsad(BL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) 59050 Viramgam Junction 07:50 Valsad 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59050.

  • How many days in a week 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Viramgam Junction to Valsad. It departs from Viramgam Junction at 07:50 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59050 ?
  • 59050 arrives on platform number 5 at Viramgam Junction and at platform number 3 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 364km between Viramgam Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains