59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59050
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59049
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59050/ Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59050/ Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 07:50 origin 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Chharodi(CE) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:55 10:20 25 0
Maninagar(MAN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Vatva(VTA) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Geratpur(GER) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kanij(KANJ) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Nenpur(NEP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Gothaj(GTE) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Nandesari(NDR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bajva(BJW) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Itola(ITA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kim(KIM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Utran(URN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Surat(ST) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Joravasan(JRS) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Valsad(BL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) 59050 Viramgam Junction 07:50 Valsad 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)