59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59049
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59050
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59049/ Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59049/ Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 06:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Utran(URN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Itola(ITA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:00 12:15 15 0
Bajva(BJW) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:55 18:30 35 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59049 Valsad 06:05 Viramgam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59049.

  • How many days in a week 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Valsad to Viramgam Junction. It departs from Valsad at 06:05 and reaches Viramgam Junction/VG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59049 ?
  • 59049 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 4 at Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 364km between Valsad and Viramgam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Viramgam Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains