59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59049
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59050
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59049/ Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59049/ Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 06:05 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Utran(URN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Itola(ITA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:00 12:15 15 0
Bajva(BJW) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:55 18:30 35 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sanand(SAU) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Virochannagar(VCN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) 59049 Valsad 06:05 Viramgam Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)