59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59048
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09072
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

59048/ Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59048/ Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Valsad(BL) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59048 Surat 18:20 Valsad 20:15 Daily
Surat - Valsad Memu Special 09070 Surat 17:45 Valsad 19:25 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Number is 59048.

  • How many days in a week 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) train is 2m at Navsari,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs between Surat to Valsad. It departs from Surat at 18:20 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59048 ?
  • 59048 arrives on platform number 2 at Surat and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?
  • Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 69km between Surat and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains