59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59045
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Vapi/VAPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59046
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59045/ Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59045/ Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:56 09:59 3 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Virar(VR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) 59045 Bandra Terminus 09:25 Vapi 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)