59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59045
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Vapi/VAPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59046
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59045/ Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59045/ Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:56 09:59 3 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Virar(VR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) 59045 Bandra Terminus 09:25 Vapi 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59045.

  • How many days in a week 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bandra Terminus to Vapi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 09:25 and reaches Vapi/VAPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59045 ?
  • 59045 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Vapi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 157km between Bandra Terminus and Vapi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vapi at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains