59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59038
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59037
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59038/ Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59038/ Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 04:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Joravasan(JRS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:00 07:24 24 0
Karambeli(KEB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Virar(VR) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) 59038 Surat 04:15 Virar 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 06:44 and arrival time of 14:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)