59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59038
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59037
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    FC

59038/ Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59038/ Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 04:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Vedchha(VDH) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Joravasan(JRS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:00 07:24 24 0
Karambeli(KEB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Virar(VR) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) 59038 Surat 04:15 Virar 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59038.

  • How many days in a week 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 24m at Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Surat to Virar. It departs from Surat at 04:15 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59038 ?
  • 59038 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 5 at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 208km between Surat and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains