59032 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    59032
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

59032/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59032/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:50 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kim(KIM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Utran(URN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Surat(ST) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 59032 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 69172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Surat MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Train Number is 59032.

  • How many days in a week 59032 Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 59032 Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59032 Bharuch - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59032 Bharuch - Surat MEMU train is 1m at Ankleshwar Junction, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Junction, Kim, Kudsad, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Surat MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs between Bharuch Junction to Surat. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 06:50 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59032 ?
  • 59032 arrives on platform number 1 at Bharuch Junction and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Surat MEMU?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between Bharuch Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains