58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU
  • Number
    58657
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lohardaga/LAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68142
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

58657/ Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58657/ Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 18:55 origin 0
Argora(AOR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Piska(PIS) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Irgaon(IRN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68039 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Lohardaga 16:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special 015WR Ranchi Junction 18:40 Lohardaga 20:10 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68135 Ranchi Junction 05:00 Lohardaga 06:30 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58651 Ranchi Junction 05:00 Lohardaga 06:30 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58657 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Lohardaga 20:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58655 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Lohardaga 16:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special 08693 Ranchi Junction 18:40 Lohardaga 20:10 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68141 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Lohardaga 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Train Number is 58657.

  • How many days in a week 58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs ?
  • 58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58657 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU train is 1m at Argora, Piska, Itki, Tangarbasuli, Narkopi, Nagjua, Akashi, Irgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 18:55 and reaches Lohardaga/LAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58657 ?
  • 58657 arrives on platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at Lohardaga.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 67km between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohardaga at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)