58654 Tori - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tori - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    58654
  • Source
    Tori Junction/TORI
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68037
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

58654/ Tori - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tori Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58654/ Tori - Ranchi MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tori Junction(TORI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bodagram PH(BODG) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Barkichanpi(BICI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Irgaon(IRN) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Piska(PIS) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Argora(AOR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tori - Ranchi MEMU 68038 Tori Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Daily
Tori - Ranchi MEMU 58654 Tori Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tori - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Tori - Ranchi MEMU Train Number is 58654.

  • How many days in a week 58654 Tori - Ranchi MEMU runs ?
  • 58654 Tori - Ranchi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58654 Tori - Ranchi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58654 Tori - Ranchi MEMU train is 5m at Lohardaga,

  • What is the Schedule of Tori - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Tori - Ranchi MEMU runs between Tori Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Tori Junction at 12:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58654 ?
  • 58654 arrives on platform number at Tori Junction and at platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tori - Ranchi MEMU?
  • Tori - Ranchi MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 111km between Tori Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tori - Ranchi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)