58653 Ranchi - Tori MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Tori MEMU
  • Number
    58653
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Tori Junction/TORI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68038
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

58653/ Ranchi - Tori MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Tori Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58653/ Ranchi - Tori MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 08:55 origin 0
Argora(AOR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Piska(PIS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Irgaon(IRN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Barkichanpi(BICI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Bodagram PH(BODG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Tori MEMU 68037 Ranchi Junction 08:55 Tori Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranchi - Tori MEMU 58653 Ranchi Junction 08:55 Tori Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Tori MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU Train Number is 58653.

  • How many days in a week 58653 Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs ?
  • 58653 Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58653 Ranchi - Tori MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58653 Ranchi - Tori MEMU train is 5m at Lohardaga,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Tori MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Tori Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 08:55 and reaches Tori Junction/TORI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58653 ?
  • 58653 arrives on platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Tori Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Tori MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 111km between Ranchi Junction and Tori Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Tori MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tori Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22655/ ERS NZM SF EXP run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ BTI JP EXP run from Bathinda Jn to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)