58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU
  • Number
    58651
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lohardaga/LAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68136
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

58651/ Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58651/ Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Argora(AOR) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Piska(PIS) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Irgaon(IRN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68039 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Lohardaga 16:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special 015WR Ranchi Junction 18:40 Lohardaga 20:10 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68135 Ranchi Junction 05:00 Lohardaga 06:30 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58651 Ranchi Junction 05:00 Lohardaga 06:30 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58657 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Lohardaga 20:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 58655 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Lohardaga 16:25 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special 08693 Ranchi Junction 18:40 Lohardaga 20:10 Daily
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU 68141 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Lohardaga 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Train Number is 58651.

  • How many days in a week 58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs ?
  • 58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58651 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU train is 1m at Argora, Piska, Itki, Tangarbasuli, Narkopi, Nagjua, Akashi, Irgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 05:00 and reaches Lohardaga/LAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58651 ?
  • 58651 arrives on platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at Lohardaga.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 67km between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohardaga at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)