58608 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    58608
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68017
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

58608/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58608/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:20 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Urma(URMA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:10 08:40 30 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Anara(ANR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:35 10:05 30 0
Sanka(SNKR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 12:20 12:32 12 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 68018 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 58608 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Train Number is 58608.

  • How many days in a week 58608 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU runs ?
  • 58608 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58608 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58608 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU train is 30m at Purulia Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU runs between Chakradharpur to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Chakradharpur at 05:20 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58608 ?
  • 58608 arrives on platform number 3 at Chakradharpur and at platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 237km between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains