58602 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    58602
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68101
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

58602/ Adra - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58602/ Adra - Kharagpur MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 07:00 origin 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Kharagpur MEMU 58602 Adra Junction 07:00 Kharagpur Junction 10:30 Daily
Adra - Kharagpur MEMU 68102 Adra Junction 07:00 Kharagpur Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 58602.

  • How many days in a week 58602 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 58602 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58602 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58602 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU train is 5m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Adra - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Adra Junction at 07:00 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58602 ?
  • 58602 arrives on platform number 3 at Adra Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Adra - Kharagpur MEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 169km between Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)